Your privacy is important to us

As part of our services, Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV stores personal data. If you transfer personal data to Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV, you automatically give us your consent to use it. The personal data of clients, job seekers and visitors will be treated with the utmost care and security.  Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV complies with the requirements of the Dutch privacy protection act (“Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens”) and other legislation related to privacy.

How do we handle your data

We will handle your data confidentially. We will only use this information to find (temporary) work for you, to fill a vacancy or to contact you. If you do not wish to receive this information you can contact us at any time. You have the right to inspect the personal data that DIT and Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV has on file for you. If the information is incorrect or incomplete, you can request that we change it. You can contact Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV here.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small information files that a website leaves behind on your computer. Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV uses cookies to store your personal preferences and login data for use of the website. You must provide your consent for the use of cookies.

Recording anonymous surfing data

General visitor data and IP addresses may be recorded on the Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV website, but without information that can be used to identify the visitor. The objective of this is to optimise the content and design of the website and for making analyses and reports.

Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling and other websites

There are a number of links to other websites on the Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV website. Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV cannot be held liable for the content of these websites nor for how these parties handle your information. Read the privacy statement, if available, of the websites you visit.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

Larex en DIT Personeelsbemiddeling BV retains the right to periodically update and revise its privacy statement in accordance with the legal developments and developments of other types. For this reason, you must regularly consult this Privacy Statement in order to stay abreast of any changes.